List of Chinese Majors

Class of ’17

  • Ali, Bushra (Ai Li)
  • Castle,Sabrina S.(Song Yuping)
  • Gordon,Nola J. (Na La)
  • Jeong, Jae Hyun (Ding Zaixian)
  • Kane,Patrick B.(Kang Yufeng)
  • Nelligan,Devlin A.Z.(Li Weigang)

Class of ’16

  • Stanley B. T. Ewala (Yi Huale)
  • Justin Jones (Zhou Jiansi)
  • Jackson C. Lauroesch (Lou Leshu)
  • Alyssa L. Maddalone (Ma Delin)
  • Raquel Rodriguez (Luo Ruisi)
  • Eugene Song (Song Youjin)
  • Jillian R. H. Stallman (Shi Lili)

Class of ’15

  • Andrew Best (Bai Ande)
  • Alisdair J. Ferguson (Feng Aida)
  • Charlotte E. Fleming (Feng Xiaoli)
  • Tiantian He
  • Samuel N. Hine (Han Siming)
  • Mpaza S. Kapembwa (Jiang Pengbo)
  • Rak Dong Lim (Lin Ledong)
  • Tyler P. Mallery
  • Michael F. Neubauer (Ni Ke)
  • Amelia J. Ortiz (Ai Meili)
  • Khan Asfandyar Shairani (Shan Kai)

Class of ’14

  • Eloise C. Andry
  • Emily E. Baratta
  • Timothy G. Brock
  • Sabrina S. Castle
  • Christopher E. Cogswell
  • Alida A. Davis
  • Henry L. Drewyer
  • Thomas C. Engleby
  • Catherine H. Gerkis
  • Jared D. Hallett
  • Kerrin G. Hensley
  • Charles E. Hermann
  • John N. Ho
  • Samuel Jeong
  • Kaleigh R. Kenny
  • Anna M. Moriondo
  • Malika M. Mouflet
  • Maikhanh Nguyen
  • Chau Vo
  • John S. Wawrose

¬†Class of ’13

  • Christina O. Adelakun
  • Hannah E. Hindel
  • Natalie S. Johnson
  • Daeus J. Jorento
  • Meghan T. Kiesel
  • Julie R. Paschal
  • Lilias A. Reeder
  • Daniel M. Silver
  • Benjamin H. Stone

Class of ’12

  • Jack Chen
  • Thomas M. Kuczmarski
  • Nina Piazza
  • James T. Wang
  • Chad A. Young
  • Ross J. Zhang

Class of ’11

  • Reid C. Covington
  • Nancy M. Dong
  • Clair C. Embry
  • Cadence A. Hardenbergh
  • Jessica P. Harris
  • Peter Huang
  • Kirsten C. Johnson
  • Caleb A. Miaw
  • Yung Hsien Ng Tam
  • Andrew T. Park
  • Emily W. Yu

Class of ’10

  • Robin B. Allemand
  • William O.S.P. Bobseine
  • Kimberly Cheng
  • Eunhae Cho
  • Bolton X. Ford
  • Andrew Gatewood
  • Ryan M. Glassett
  • Wisa Kitichaiwat
  • Genevieve E. Loomis
  • Jessica L. Mahoney
  • Brittni M. Micham
  • Anthony V. Nguyen
  • Andrea D. Park
  • Patrick D.R. Rhine
  • John R. Withers

Class of ’09

  • Hannah L. Baker
  • Stacey C. Baradit
  • Alda Chan
  • Alicia Y. Choi
  • William D. F. Jaquiss
  • Wendy Li
  • Theresa Wei Ying Ong
  • Colbye A. Prim
  • Chung Pham Hoai Truong
  • Evan J. Weintraub
  • Eugene Won

Class of ’08

  • Pakinee Banchuin
  • Nathaniel R.W. Brevard
  • Phillip G. Carter
  • Jason C. Fan
  • Susan H. Foster
  • Morgan Goodwin
  • Katherine Huang
  • Christian M. Hudak
  • Tammy Kim
  • Stephanie C. Lin
  • Whitney Livermore
  • Lars E. K. Ojukwu
  • Halley B. Smith

Class of ’07

  • Laurence K. Dworkin
  • Maria Gambarov
  • Theodore F. Haley
  • Alyssa C. Mack
  • Ridhima S. Raina
  • Phoebe N. Rockwood

Class of ’06

  • Dana K. Fassler
  • Jessica A. Marinaccio
  • Estalyn S. Marquis
  • Elizabeth A. C. Stewell
  • Richard J. Sosa

Class of ’05

  • Rachel K. Berlin
  • Phakawa Jeasakul
  • Noreen Khawaja
  • Scott A. McKay
  • Alexis C. Medina

Class of ’04

  • Luis Diego
  • Sabrina L. Schwager
  • Montserrat P. Silva
  • Wit Suthirachartkul
  • Thomas G. Williams

Class of ’03

  • Jonathan T. Chow
  • Nicholas R. C. Minekime
  • Miguel A. Payano Jr.
  • Alison B. Peet
  • Emily L. Smith

Class of ’02

  • Richard K. Chau
  • Niki Fang
  • MiHye Kim
  • Kitiya Sophonpanich

Class of ’01

  • Kristen L. Bender
  • Brian R. Connors
  • Kalia R. Glassey
  • Vi B. Hua
  • Abhaya N. Menon
  • Hoyoon Nam
  • Ee-Lynn Sim
  • Fumitsugu Tosu
  • John P. Valliere

Class of ’00

  • Yui Haraguchi
  • Deborah T. Hsu
  • Negeen T. Pegahi
  • Leah L. Rabin
  • Silvia Rhee

Class of ’99

  • Zachariah Mully
  • Elizabeth S. Willmott